Lancaster County Career & Technology Center – Brownstown Class of 2022 Graduates | local news – 71Bait

Lancaster County Career & Technology Center – Brownstown, Certificates awarded May 31 at Warwick High School.

The fields of study and the graduates are:

Architectural CAD/Design

Nayelis Anaya Colon of the Conestoga Valley School District; Norbelandis Arzuaga Bles from the Conestoga Valley School District; Matthew Benckert of the Manheim Township School District; Sujata Biswa of Penn Manor School District; Sarah Clark of the Hempfield School District; Camille Cox from Warwick School District; Anthony Desilva of the Columbia Borough School District; Cole King of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Shai Madison of the Columbia Borough School District; Jeremy Sutton of the Conestoga Valley School District; and Elijah Ugalde of the Cocalico School District.

carpentry and woodworking

Mahleek Allen of Lancaster School District; Valera Benner, Manheim Central School District; Luke Bixler of Donegal School District; Malekhai Cruz of the Conestoga Valley School District; Autumn Culp, of the Columbia Borough School District; Alex Harnish from Warwick School District; Ethan Hurst, Ephrata School District; Dylan Larocca of Manheim Middle School District; Michael Martin of the Conestoga Valley School District; Hunter Minnich, Manheim Central School District; Joseph Rodriguez of the Pequea Valley School District; Jayson Rodriguez Matos from the Hempfield School District; and Mason Weaver, Manheim Central School District.

advertising graphics

Mary Anderson of Warwick School District; Regan Andreas of the Manheim Township School District; Mckellan Barr of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Emma Dixon of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Giselle Eckman of Penn Manor School District; Kylynn Frankford, Conestoga Valley School District; Sarah Frey of the Manheim Township School District; Christopher Gomez of the Elizabethtown School District; Fiona Holland from Warwick School District; Seth Horst of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Kove Leonard, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Talon Ludwig of the Manheim Township School District; Jaylynn Martin Ramos of the Conestoga Valley School District; Jorge Maximo Rodriguez of the Pequea Valley School District; Ian McCamant of Lancaster School District; Andy Ngo of Penn Manor School District; Alizea Perez, Manheim Township School District; Kamryn Pitts of Hempfield School District; Natasha Rodriguez of Penn Manor School District; Reilly Simpson of the Cocalico School District; and Kialeigh Wise of the Cocalico School District.

computer systems engineering

Kapil Adhikari from the Hempfield School District; Manolo Agosto of the Pequea Valley School District; Jordan Anderson-Brown of Lancaster School District; Liam Beck of the Hempfield School District; Sumit Ghimire of Penn Manor School District; Joshua Gillenwater of Penn Manor School District; Marquise Greer of the Ephrata School District; Samuel Hall of the Ephrata School District; Benjamin Heckert of Penn Manor School District; Mark Hilton of the Conestoga Valley School District; Alexander Horst of the Hempfield School District; Lucas Horst of the Conestoga Valley School District; Kaedyn Kessler of the Manheim Township School District; Kodee Kong, Hempfield School District; Caden Moore, Manheim Central School District; Bailey Nolt of the Pequea Valley School District; Daniel Payne of the Solanco School District; Marcus Phillips from Warwick School District; Ean Ross of Penn Manor School District; Ryan Samson of the Hempfield School District; Beau Shreiner from Warwick School District; Kyle Smith of Penn Manor School District; Alexander Stuck of the Cocalico School District; Dakota Trimble of the Columbia Borough School District; and Jacob Zimmerman of the Ephrata School District.

Digital design/print media

Colin Aronson of the Manheim Township School District; Andre Cole of the Manheim Township School District; Christopher Cosenzo of the Manheim Township School District; Jalen Dobson of the Columbia Borough School District; Dimitry Farkas of the Manheim Township School District; Dayton Farnquist of the Ephrata School District; Trevor Frey of Manheim Main School District; Omar Henriquez of the Hempfield School District; Nathaniel Langerholc, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Alec Leschner of the Cocalico School District; Robert Myers of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Nathan Nixon of the Solanco School District; Harrison Stein of the Conestoga Valley School District; and Jaime Torres of the Manheim Township School District.

Electrical engineering

Carson Bachman, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Weston Bare of the Solanco School District; Trent Carbonneau of the Manheim Central School District; Elise Forrest of Penn Manor School District; Alyssa Gaul from Warwick School District; Cameron Howett of the Central School District; Evan LaBarre of the Hempfield School District; Kerr McCray of the Cocalico School District; Marshall Messner of the Ephrata School District; Sebastian Padilla Santos of Lancaster School District; GianCarlo Reyes of Lancaster School District; Jordan Rhoads of the Columbia Borough School District; Yoisel Roque Calzada, Manheim Township School District; Zachary Sawadsky of Manheim Main School District; Connor Smith of the Solanco School District; Carter Snurkowski of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Zachary Stoudt of the Conestoga Valley School District; Dakoda Thomas, Manheim Central School District; Evan Underwood of the Solanco School District; Connor Worley of the Ephrata School District; Aidan Yarberough from Warwick School District; and Austin Youndt of the Cocalico School District.

HVAC/R

Edgar Ramiro Acte Caal of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Brian Archer from the Lampeter-Strasbourg school district; Julio Ayala of the Manheim Township School District; Julian Bermudez of the Hempfield School District; Darren Brandt of the Hempfield School District; Austin Brubaker of Warwick School District; Michael Dearolf of Penn Manor School District; Guisieppi Diaz, Conestoga Valley School District; Anthony Feliciano of Lancaster School District; Brandonn Frey of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Jacob Frost of the Pequea Valley School District; Tyler Goretzke of the Hempfield School District; Michael Hilburn of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Ethan Hungerford of the Ephrata School District; Ryan Husted of Hempfield School District; Gavin Jenkins of the Manheim Township School District; Jordan Matter of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Tyler Matthews of the Hempfield School District; Jason Mumma of the Pequea Valley School District; Nathan Paioletti from Warwick School District; Nicholas Quinn of the Manheim Township School District; Seth Reece of the Columbia Borough School District; and Caleb Robison of the Hempfield School District.

Heavy machinery operation and basic maintenance

Nathan Arnold of the Solanco School District; Logan Bonholtzer, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Connor Bortner of the Hempfield School District; Carson Garver, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Jordan Henson of Penn Manor School District; Seth Kessler of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Collin Kilgore from Warwick School District; Michael King of the Solanco School District; Kristopher Lueke of the Hempfield School District; Alexander Myers of the Ephrata School District; Stuart Newswanger of the Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Draven Rodriguez of Warwick School District; John Sauder, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; and Austin Taluba of Penn Manor School District.

Interactive media and web design

Sarah Baker of the Conestoga Valley School District; Dylan Blantz of the Conestoga Valley School District; Michael Burns of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Kyle Castetter of the Pequea Valley School District; Giselle Eckman of Penn Manor School District; Brandon Folmar of Lancaster School District; Liligrace Foulk of the Conestoga Valley School District; Abigail Garcia of Lancaster School District; Tristan Gill of the Cocalico School District; Kyle Grisafi of the Cocalico School District; Cooper Honert, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Hayden Kipp, Lancaster School District; Colby Mann of the Ephrata School District; Lukas Miller from Warwick School District; Ronan Morrison from Warwick School District; Julieanne Nathan of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Matthew Reintjes of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Joseph Tamargo of the Solanco School District; and Jackson Weaver of the Lampeter-Strasbourg School District.

Painting and interior design

Mathew Batista of the Columbia Borough School District; Jaiden Bermudez of the Hempfield School District; Evelyn Blaies of the Ephrata School District; Jahrel Curtis from Donegal School District; Nicole Dorwart of the Manheim Township School District; Brianna Gerhart from Warwick School District; Clara Kauffman of the Hempfield School District; Madisyn Kohler of the Solanco School District; Riley Lichvar of the Hempfield School District; Sajyn Neff of Warwick School District; Galexia Pizarro of the East Lancaster County School District; Rory Pratz of the Ephrata School District; Lancaster School District’s Alani Rodriguez; Jose Rosa-Soto of the Hempfield School District; Jaaffete Torres from the Hempfield School District; Mateo Vargas from the Hempfield School District; and Annika Zink from the Manheim Central School District.

Photography and digital imaging

Andrea Dyer from Donegal School District; Kylie Freeman of the Cocalico School District; Colin Gilger of the Conestoga Valley School District; Desaree Gonzalez of the Eastern Lancaster County School District; Ryan Hoffman from the Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Sophia Mackison from Donegal School District; Abigail Martin of the Ephrata School District; Andrew Phan of the Manheim Township School District; Alexis Prange, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Leonardo Rivera of Penn Manor School District; Caitlin Schaefer of the Manheim Township School District; Jessica Shreiner of the Hempfield School District; Griffin Snyder from Warwick School District; Bryann Stefani of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Hailey Wolf of Manheim Central School District; and Brianna Ziobro from Donegal School District.

installation

Jesse Balderson of Penn Manor School District; Victor Camejo Acevedo of the Manheim Township School District; Jonathan Curran from the Lampeter-Strasbourg school district; Isaac Falcon of Hempfield School District; Bailey Helmick of the Ephrata School District; Christian Kramer of east Lancaster County SD; Dru Maldonado of the Manheim Central School District; Mateo Nieves, Manheim Township School District; Jonah Oberholtzer of the Elizabethtown Area School District; Aaron Patrick, Lampeter-Strasbourg School District; Leandro Rodriguez Gonzalez, Manheim Township School District; Alexander Salvatore from Donegal School District; Carl Schroeder of the Manheim Township School District; Matthew Tenbrink of the Conestoga Valley School District; Jeffrey Tennant of the Pequea Valley School District; Andrew Walker from Warwick School District; and Nyaire Walker from the Lampeter-Strasbourg school district.

Leave a Comment